Sponsorship

We are so happy to have been able to hold this event again this year, despite the many challenges of the pandemic and our tight economy.

We especially thank all of our sponsors and contributors this time! You have done much good, and we are grateful.

Sponsors

WALTER ROBINSON & BARBARA WOJTKLEWICZ

NEWFIELD HOUSE

DEPAOLA, BEGG & ASSOCIATES, P.C.

RAINFORD & RAINFORD, P.C.

Tournament Sponsor
Magda Dowden
Kathleen & Gordon Dunn
Richard Edwards
Deborah Iaquinto
Donna & Douglas Miller
Noreen & Peter Neville
Seaside Club of Plymouth
Tango Group, LLC

Patrons
Patricia Adelmann
Joe Ausikaitis & Deb Etzel
Berlandi Family Foundation
Maria Bishop
Bill & Gail Butler
Cove Counseling, P.C.
Judith Donn
Kenneth Fitzgerald
Denise Fitzgerald
Diane Flaherty
Judy Fosdick
Ruth R. Fry
Joyce Galkiewicz
Margaret Gallagher
A.D. Geller
Maureen D. Gendrolius
Beverly & Dennis Griffin
Miriam Hayden
Barbara Kakley
Janice McBain
Thomas H. McCourt
Hosom Roveto
Dave Rumrill

Golf Tournament Thank You

Literacy Program of Greater Plymouth

We help people of all ages and backgrounds earn their high school diplomas, prepare for college and embark on new careers. 

Our Literacy Program provides a safe, nurturing environment with free access to teachers who provide students with individual attention and develop learning plans that draw on their strengths to earn their diploma and be on their way.

A Challenge

As always, we are most grateful for a donation in ANY amount, any time.  Out scholars learn throughout the year! 

For more information, call
Anne Phelan at
508.830.4250, ext. 216,

And THANK YOU!

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

to the WINNERS
of our
TEE IT UP FOR LITERACY
Tournment on 
August 24, 2020

1st Place 

(60)
John Jurgilewicz
Kristal Jurgilewicz
Craig Jeanmarie
Tim Hinchey

2nd Place 

(61)
Dave Rumrill
Scott Enos
Rufus Rumrill
Corey Hutson

Longest Drive #2

Kathleen Thompson
Tim Hinchey

Closest to the Pin #8

Joan Patterson
Craig Jeanmarie

***

RAFFLE WINNERS

Kevin Burke, Jim Dawson,
Deb Etzel, Janet Feeney,
Anita Manuck, Hap Messier,
Doug Miller, Mel Robinson

AUCTION WINNERS

Pat Cronin, Kevin Feeney,
Deb McWhinnie, John Milton,
Dave Rumrill

 

***


See/download a
full list of winners, sponsors and contributors here.